Schedule

Saturday

1:00am - 8:00am

Night Owls

with non-stop music through the night
8:00am - 10:00am

Saturday Breakfast

with David Allen
10:00am - 12:00pm

Saturday Mornings

with Lucy Brierley
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Saturday Lunch

with Tanya Prime
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Saturday Lunch

with Mark Jarvis
2:00pm - 6:00pm

Erewash Sound Sport

with Ian Perry
6:00pm - 7:00pm

GEMS

with Steve Rawlings
7:00pm - 9:00pm

The Soul and Disco Show

with John Dolby
9:00pm - 1:00am

Party Classics

with Melissa Ward

Sunday

1:00am - 8:00am

Night Owls

with non-stop music through the night
8:00am - 10:00am

Sunday Breakfast

with Great Songs Just For Erewash
10:00am - 1:00pm

Lazy Sunday

with Ian Perry
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Sunday Lunch

with Mark Ford
3:00pm - 5:00pm

The Retro Show

with Mark Bennett
5:00pm - 7:00pm

Erewash Sound Country

with Tom Russell
7:00pm - 9:00pm

The Television Show

with Bob Staveley
9:00pm - 11:00pm

Smooth and Cool

with Kingsley Sime
11:00pm - 1:00am

The Chill Factor

with Colin Hanslip

Monday

1:00am - 7:00am

Night Owls

with non-stop music through the night
7:00am - 9:30am
9:30am - 1:00pm

Morning Plus

with David Allen
1:00pm - 4:00pm

The Afternoon Show

with Nick Richardson
4:00pm - 7:00pm

Homeward Bound

with Melissa Ward
4:00pm - 7:00pm

Homeward Bound

with Jeff Martin
7:00pm - 9:00pm

Alternative 80s

with Steve Rawlings
9:00pm - 11:00pm

The Late Show

with Ewan Gedge
11:00pm - 1:00am

Late Night Wind Down

with Steve Allen

Tuesday

1:00am - 7:00am

Night Owls

with non-stop music through the night
7:00am - 9:30am
9:30am - 1:00pm

Morning Plus

with David Allen
1:00pm - 4:00pm

The Afternoon Show

with Eleanor Forest
4:00pm - 7:00pm

Homeward Bound

with Melissa Ward
7:00pm - 9:00pm

The Rock Show

with Lenny Hine
9:00pm - 11:00pm

The Late Show

with Dan Martin
11:00pm - 1:00am

Late Night Wind Down

with Steve Allen

Wednesday

1:00am - 7:00am

Night Owls

with non-stop music through the night
7:00am - 9:30am
9:30am - 1:00pm

Morning Plus

with Christine Free
1:00pm - 4:00pm

The Afternoon Show

with Emma Snow
4:00pm - 7:00pm

Homeward Bound

with Melissa Ward
7:00pm - 9:00pm

The Goldmine

with John Dolby
9:00pm - 11:00pm

The Late Show

with Nick Richardson
11:00pm - 1:00am

Late Night Wind Down

with Steve Allen

Thursday

1:00am - 7:00am

Night Owls

with non-stop music through the night
7:00am - 9:30am
9:30am - 1:00pm

Morning Plus

with David Allen
1:00pm - 4:00pm

The Afternoon Show

with Great Songs Just For Erewash
4:00pm - 7:00pm

Homeward Bound

with Melissa Ward
7:00pm - 9:00pm

The Alternative Show

with Koa Maddock-Bradley
9:00pm - 11:00pm

The Late Show

with Steve Allen
11:00pm - 1:00am

Late Night Wind Down

with Steve Allen

Friday

1:00am - 7:00am

Night Owls

with non-stop music through the night
7:00am - 9:30am
9:30am - 1:00pm

Morning Plus

with David Allen
1:00pm - 4:00pm

The Afternoon Show

with Great Songs Just For Erewash
4:00pm - 7:00pm

Homeward Bound

with Paul Tacey
7:00pm - 9:00pm

We Are Young

with Rebecca Parkinson
9:00pm - 1:00am

Party Classics

with Dan Martin